Toledo, 446 U.S. 635, 638 (1980). Thus, “[s]ection 1983 ‘is not itself a source of substantive rights,’ but merely provides ‘a method for vindicating federal rights elsewhere conferred.’” Albright v. Oliver, 510 U.S. 266, 271 (1994) (quoting Baker v. McCollan, 443 U.S. 137, 144, n. 3, (1979)). Plaintiff has not identified any right secured by the Constitution or federal law of which he has been deprived. Accordingly, he has not stated a claim for relief under 42 U.S.C. § 1983. Last is Plaintiff’s claim under the Affordable Care Act. 42 U.S.C. § 18116 provides in relevant part: [A]n individual shall not, on the ground prohibited under title VI of the Civil Rights Act of 1964, title IX of the Education Amendments of 1972, the Age Discrimination Act of 1975, or section 794 of Title 29, be excluded from participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under, any health program or activity, any part of which is receiving Federal financial assistance, including credits, subsidies, or contracts of insurance, or under any program or activity that is administered by an Executive Agency or any entity established under this title (or amendments). The enforcement mechanisms provided for and available under such title VI, title IX, section 794, or such Age Discrimination Act shall apply for purposes of violations of this subsection. 42 U.S.C. § 18116(a) (internal citations omitted).1 As Plaintiff has already been instructed, this nondiscrimination provision of the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, “incorporates four statutes’ prohibition on discrimination into the health care system, effectively prohibiting