The restriction made no reference to the content of GSL’s email, but rather the manner in which it was sent. This is sufficient to show that the government’s restriction was content-neutral. Second, Defendants assert that the restriction is narrowly tailored to serve a significant government interest: avoiding a violation of the Michigan Open Meetings Act (“OMA”). Under Michigan law, the OMA requires that all meetings of the Township Board occur during a scheduled meeting that is open to the public. Mich.Comp.Laws § 15.263(1) (“All meetings of a public body must be open to the public and must be held in a place available to the general public.”). A “meeting” under the statute is defined as “the convening of a public body at which a quorum is present for the purpose of deliberating toward or rendering a decision on a public policy[.]” Id. at § 15.262(b).