Id. at 854, 856. The same principle applies to GM’s Duramax Trucks, which are put through a stringent testing process before their results are submitted to the EPA for review. See 40 C.F.R. § 1066 et seq.; see also 42 U.S.C. § 7525(a)(1); 40 C.F.R. § 86.1844-01(d)(11) (requiring manufacturers to disclose the function and justification of any AECDs that reduce the effectiveness of emissions system under certain conditions); 40 C.F.R. § 86.1844-01(g)(3) (same for “[d]etailed technical descriptions of emission-related components and AECDs); 40 C.F.R. § 86.1844-01(g)(4) (same for “[d]etailed calibration specifications for all emission-related components and AECDs”); 40 C.F.R. § 86.1844-01(g)(5) (same for “[a]ny information necessary to demonstrate that no defeat devices are present on any vehicles covered by a certificate”). The EPA is well-equipped to assess these test results and disclosures holistically, while striking a balanced decision about regulatory compliance. See 42 U.S.C. § 7521(a)(1), (b)(2)(A) (permitting the EPA to revoke COCs).