Winzler, 681 F.3d at 1210. Here, Ford triggered NHTSA’s oversight when it issued the September 2022 recall. See id. at 1211; Pacheco, 2023 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 49032, at *8-9. NHTSA supervises “each safety recall to make sure owners receive safe, free, and effective remedies from manufacturers according to the [National Traffic and Motor Vehicle] Safety Act and Federal regulations.” Nat’l Highway Traffic Safety Admin., Safety Issues & Recalls, https://www.nhtsa.gov/recalls (last visited Jul. 14, 2023); see also 49 U.S.C. § 30120(e) (“If the Secretary decides a manufacturer has not reasonably met the remedy requirements, the Secretary shall order the manufacturer to take specified action to meet those requirements and may take any other action authorized under this chapter.”). As part of the voluntary recall, Ford intends to replace the left and right-side curtain air bags and reimburse owners who already paid for repairs out-of-pocket. (ECF No. 13-2, PageID.103; ECF No. 13-3, PageID.106).