But the Alabama Supreme Court has clearly held that “a claim for breach of an implied warranty is not available against a manufacturer who was not involved in the transaction pursuant to which the complaining party purchased the product.” Rampey v. Novartis Consumer Health, Inc., 867 So.2d 1079, 1087 (Ala. 2003). As to the Georgia claim, Plaintiffs again rely on district court decisions and also cite Georgia Code § 11-2-318. These authorities do not help them. Although § 11-2-318 is titled “Third Party Beneficiaries of Warranties Express or Implied,” it is not about privity; it provides that “[a] seller’s warranty whether express or implied extends to any natural person who is in the family or household of his buyer or who is a guest in his home if it is reasonable to expect that such person may use, consume, or be affected by the goods.” In Georgia, “when a buyer purchases a product from a retailer, and there is no privity of contract between the manufacturer and the buyer, no implied warranty runs from the manufacturer to the purchaser.” McQueen v. Minolta Bus. Sols., Inc., 620 S.E.2d 391, 393 (Ga. App. 2005).