C. Venue W.B. Mason further moves to dismiss this action pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1406, arguing that venue in Minnesota is improper because this Court does not have personal jurisdiction over it. (Def.’s Mot. to Dismiss at 12.) When deciding a motion to dismiss for improper venue, a court “must construe all facts in the light most favorable to the non- moving party, and take the facts alleged in the complaint as true.” Transocean Grp. Holdings Pty Ltd. v. S. Dakota Soybean Processors, LLC, 505 F. Supp. 2d 573, 575 (D. Minn. 2007). Under 28 U.S.C. § 1391(a), venue is proper in “a judicial district where any defendant resides . . . .” For venue purposes, a defendant is “deemed to reside in any judicial district in which it is subject to personal jurisdiction at the time the action is commenced.” Dakota Indus., Inc. v. Dakota Sportswear, Inc., 946 F.2d 1384, 1392 (8th Cir. 1991) (citing 28 U.S.C. § 1391(c)). Here, the Court has found that W.B. Mason is subject to personal jurisdiction in Minnesota by maintaining its Minn.