Here, the Court has found that W.B. Mason is subject to personal jurisdiction in Minnesota by maintaining its Minn. Stat. § 303 status with the Minnesota Secretary of State and registering an agent for service of process. Therefore, venue is proper. D. Transfer Under Eighth Circuit precedent, a motion to transfer “should not be freely granted.” In re Mile Ltd., 692 F. 2d 56, 61 (8th Cir. 1982). “[F]ederal courts give considerable deference to a plaintiff’s choice of forum and thus the party seeking transfer under section 1404(a) typically bears the burden of proving that transfer is warranted.” In re Apple, Inc., 602 F.3d 909, 913 (8th Cir. 2010). Section 1404(a) provides that, “[f]or the convenience of the parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any civil action to any other district or division where it might have been brought.” The statutory language reveals three general categories of factors that courts must consider when deciding a motion to transfer: “(1) the convenience of the parties, (2) the convenience of the witnesses, and (3) the interests of justice.” Terra Int'l, Inc. v. Mississippi Chem.