(Pl.’s Mem. at 8.) However, from a plain reading of Defendant’s Bill of Costs, accompanying affidavit, and cost documentation, Defendant is only seeking the costs associated with retrieving copies of Plaintiff’s medical records. to apply for early retirement. In support of this position, he submits documentary evidence4 that he is collecting Social Security benefits, which total approximately $1,472.00 per month, and that his family receives Minnesota Care. (Pl.’s Mem. at 9-10);(see also [Doc. No. 98] at Exs. N-Q (qualifying for health care under Minn. Stat. § 256L.04 for families with “children with family income above 133 percent of the federal poverty guidelines and equal to or less than 200 percent of the federal poverty guidelines for the applicable family size.”).) He also submits documentary evidence demonstrating that his wife is recently unemployed and collected unemployment insurance benefits in 2019. ([Doc. No. 98] at Ex.