Defs.’ Mem. in Supp. at 16. The logical explanation for this lack of authority, however, is that the sole basis for the “knowledge and consent” requirement in New Jersey was a repealed statute with materially different language than that to which the Missouri statute is now substantively identical. Defendants’ motion on this issue will be denied. 5 Plaintiffs claim that all Defendants engaged in predicate acts of racketeering activity in violation of 18 Pennsylvania Criminal Statute § 4108. 1st Am. Compl. ¶ 228. This statute provides: An employee, agent or fiduciary commits a misdemeanor of the second degree when, without the consent of his employer or principal, he solicits, accepts, or agrees to accept any benefit from another person upon agreement or understanding that such benefit will influence his conduct in relation to the affairs of his employer or principal. 18 Pa. C.S. § 4108(a) (emphasis added).