But the Widness court also explained the surrounding provisions of the No-Fault Act. Section 65B.48, subd. 1 requires the “owner of a motor vehicle . . . [to] maintain . . . a plan of reparation security . . . insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed . . . or injury . . . sustained by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance, operation or use of the vehicle.” And the very next sentence cross-references Minn. Stat. § 65B.49, subd. 3(2). This statute is unchanged from its discussion in Widness. Compare Minn. Stat. § 65B.48, subd. 1, with Widness, 635 N.W.2d at 519. Section 65B.49, subd. 3(1), requires that “[e]ach plan of reparation security shall also contain stated limits of liability, exclusive of interest and costs, with respect to each vehicle for which coverage is thereby granted . . . .” Again, this portion of the No-Fault Act remains unchanged. Compare Minn. Stat. § 65B.49, subd. 3(1), with Widness, 635 N.W.2d at 519. Absent systemic change to the No-Fault Act, this Court will not conclude that the 2002 amendment, adopted with limited debate and discussion, to have upended the established understanding of third-party residual liability insurance coverage, especially where the Minnesota courts have continued deciding cases with that same understanding in the intervening 18 years. Granted, this Court is sympathetic to Defendants’ arguments. Reading Minn. Stat. § 65B.49, subd. 3(2), in isolation appears to require an insurer to pay damages “arising out of the ownership, maintenance or use of any motor vehicle, including a motor vehicle permissively operated by an insured.” But, again, this Court is obligated to apply the decisions of Minnesota’s courts in interpreting Minnesota’s law. Minn.