Id. at 915 (citing Lobeck, 582 N.W.2d at 251). Likewise, the “Minnesota Court of Appeals has held that insurance companies can, in some situations, limit their third-party liability coverage, even to the point of denying coverage to named insureds and their families.” Id. (citing Ill. Farmers Ins. Co. v. Eull, 594 N.W.2d 559, 560–62 (Minn. Ct. App. 1999)). The Widness court explained how the result in that case would be different if “a” was changed to “any.” But the Widness court also explained the surrounding provisions of the No-Fault Act. Section 65B.48, subd. 1 requires the “owner of a motor vehicle . . . [to] maintain . . . a plan of reparation security . . . insuring against loss resulting from liability imposed . . . or injury . . . sustained by any person arising out of the ownership, maintenance, operation or use of the vehicle.” And the very next sentence cross-references Minn. Stat. § 65B.49, subd. 3(2). This statute is unchanged from its discussion in Widness. Compare Minn.