Id., subd. 3. Defining “seller” as one who engages only in the sale of commodities is thus consistent with the full definition of “contractor.” D Now turn to Minn. Stat. § 27.133.7 It appears in a chapter concerning wholesale produce dealers. It establishes parent-company liability with respect to contracts between “wholesale produce dealer[s],” on the one hand, and “seller[s]” on the other. Id. For purposes of section 27.133, a “[w]holesale produce dealer” includes “a person who buys from or contracts with a seller for production or sale of produce in wholesale lots for resale[.]” Id. § 27.01, subd. 8(a)(1). Relevant here, “[p]roduce” includes “poultry and poultry products.” Id., subd. 2(3). “‘Seller’ means a farmer or wholesale produce dealer, whether the person is the owner of the produce or produces it for another person who holds title to it.” Id., subd. 10. The Parties do not dispute that Simply Essentials is a “wholesale produce dealer” and that the Growers are “sellers” for purposes of section 27.133. 1 The statute’s use of “another” creates ambiguity.