Significantly, some statutes use “association” and then a separate catch-all phrase like “other organization” and “other legal entities,” meaning that “association” must have a separate meaning, certainly in those statutes. See, e.g., id. § 501B.35, subd. 4 (defining “[t]rustee” as an “agent of an association, foundation, trustee corporation, corporation, or other legal entity”).11 When the Minnesota legislature intends “association” to be a catch-all, it includes the word in a phrase indicating that purpose.