Cohen also contends that Minnesota’s unauthorized practice of law statute and the private attorney general statute confer standing. See Minn. Stat. § 481.02 subdiv. 8(c); Minn. Stat. § 8.31 subdiv. 3a. He is incorrect. As explained in Spokeo, injury in fact is a constitutional requirement that cannot be avoided “by statutorily granting the right to sue to a plaintiff who would not otherwise have standing.” 136 S. Ct. at 1547-48. Injury is not only required for constitutional standing, but it is also required under the private attorney general statute. See Minn. Stat. § 8.31 subdiv. 3a (“any person injured by a violation of any of the laws referred to ... may bring a civil action ....”). As discussed above, Cohen does not have the requisite injury for standing and therefore cannot rely on the Minnesota statutes to bring suit.