But there are no criminal, civil, or professional disciplinary charges pending against him or his fellow document reviewers. His contention that disciplinary conduct may result “at some indefinite future time” does not meet the level of imminence required. See Lujan, 504 U.S. at 564 n.2; 9 Additionally, the Minnesota private attorney general statute and the various other statutes at issue require plaintiffs to have standing in order for the court to order relief. See Minn. Stat. § 8.31, subdiv. 3a (“[A]ny person injured by a violation [under subdivision 1] may bring a civil action ....”); 28 U.S.C. § 2201 (requiring “a case of actual controversy within [the court’s] jurisdiction”); Del. Code tit. 10, § 6501 (“[C]ourts of record within their respective jurisdictions shall have power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations ....”); Va. Stat. § 8.01-184 (“In cases of actual controversy, circuit courts within the scope of their respective jurisdictions shall have power to make [declaratory judgments] ....”). see also Clapper v.