His contention that disciplinary conduct may result “at some indefinite future time” does not meet the level of imminence required. See Lujan, 504 U.S. at 564 n.2; 9 Additionally, the Minnesota private attorney general statute and the various other statutes at issue require plaintiffs to have standing in order for the court to order relief. See Minn. Stat. § 8.31, subdiv. 3a (“[A]ny person injured by a violation [under subdivision 1] may bring a civil action ....”); 28 U.S.C. § 2201 (requiring “a case of actual controversy within [the court’s] jurisdiction”); Del. Code tit. 10, § 6501 (“[C]ourts of record within their respective jurisdictions shall have power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations ....”); Va. Stat. § 8.01-184 (“In cases of actual controversy, circuit courts within the scope of their respective jurisdictions shall have power to make [declaratory judgments] ....”). see also Clapper v.