The Court concludes that all four factors weigh in favor of finding a public benefit. C. MUTPA Claim Count 3: MUTPA, survives “[b]ecause the MUTPA provides a private cause of action, [so] a plaintiff may pursue relief directly under the statute.” Johnson v. Bobcat Co., 175 F. Supp. 3d 1130, 1140 (D. Minn. 2016) (citing Minn. Stat. § 325D.15). MUTPA states that “[a]ny person damaged or who is threatened with loss, damage, or injury by reason of a violation of sections 325D.09 to 325D.16 shall be entitled to sue for . . . injunctive relief . . . and for the amount of the actual damages, if any.” Minn. Stat. § 325D.15. It is a violation of the MUTPA to “knowingly misrepresent, directly or indirectly, the true quality, ingredients or origin” of merchandise. Minn.