Moreover, Favors suggests that the MSOP clients who have been permitted greater outside vendor privileges are not similarly situated insofar as those clients have agreed to participate in sex-offender treatment while, by implication, Favors has not. (See Compl. Addendum ¶ 15.) Favors also contends that the policy violates his procedural-due-process rights through the policy. According to Favors, a provision of the Minnesota Health Care Bill of Rights creates a protected liberty interest in the right of MSOP clients to purchase goods from outside vendors of their choosing. See Minn. Stat. § 144.651, subd. 24 (“Residents may purchase or rent goods or services not included in the per diem rate from a supplier of their choice unless otherwise provided by law.”). But “the Supreme Court has decided that state laws can only create liberty interests that relate to freedom of movement.” Senty- Haugen v. Goodno, No. 04cv1077, 2005 WL 2917464, at *4 (D. Minn. Nov. 4, 2005) (Montgomery, J.).