Beach Enter. KC, LLC, 465 F. Supp. 3d 1099, 1125 (W.D. Mo. 2020) (rejecting the defendants’ argument that the plaintiff lacked a private right of action for a violation of 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(d) and collecting cases). Subsection (d) focuses on a telemarketer’s own internal do-not-call list, while another subsection in the regulation addresses the national do-not-call registry. Compare 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(d) (discussing telemarketers’ maintenance of a list of persons who have asked not to be called by that entity), with id. § 64.1200(c) (concerning telemarketers’ responsibilities with respect to the national do-not-call registry). Section 64.1200(d) prohibits entities from initiating a telemarketing call to a residential telephone subscriber unless the entity “has instituted procedures for maintaining a list of persons who request not to receive telemarketing calls made by or on behalf of that … entity.” 47 C.F.R. § 64.1200(d). Telemarketers must “have a written policy, available upon demand, for maintaining a do- not-call list.” Id. § 64.1200(d)(1).8 Telemarketers are prohibited under the regulation from initiating telephone solicitations to residential telephone subscribers who have registered their phone numbers on the national do-not-call list. See id. § 64.1200(c)(2).