(Id. ¶ 37.) As discussed above, Plaintiffs’ allegations do not raise a reasonable inference that an airbag indicator light malfunction or a possible tear in the PPS pad tear will result in an airbag deployment malfunction. communication with GM prior to initiating the present lawsuit.15 The fact that different plaintiffs filed a separate lawsuit does not satisfy the requirement that Plaintiffs, as the buyers, notify GM of the alleged breach of warranty. See Minn. Stat. § 336.2-607(3)(a) (“the buyer must . . . notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy”) (emphasis added); Va. Code § 8.2-607(3)(a) (same). The Court agrees with the reasoning in Budach v. NIBCO, Inc., Civ. No. 2:14-4324, 2015 WL 6870145, at *5 (W.D. Mo.