DocketNumber: No. WD 75763
[…] . Section 302.535 is part of a grouping of statutes relating to the suspension of driving privileges because the driver had an excessive blood alcohol content, sections 302.500-302.541. Folkedahl v. Dir. of Revenue, 307 S.W.3d 238, 240 (Mo.App.2010). Section 302.311, on the other hand, is a part of the general provisions relating to drivers’ licenses. Id. at 241. Judicial review of a decision to disqualify a person from driving a commercial vehicle under section 302.755 is governed by section 302.311. Miller, 277 S.W.3d at 293.
. Section 302.755.1(5), RSMo, states that "[a] person is disqualified from driving a commercial motor vehicle for a period of not less than one year” if he or she uses of a motor vehicle “in the commission of any felony.” (Emphasis added.)