DocketNumber: AT-0752-14-0390-I-1
[…] Without relevant details, such as what testimony, evidence, and maintenance protocols he is referring to, the appellant has 5 presented no basis for us to disturb the administrative judge’s well -reasoned conclusion that the agency met its burden for this charge. See Weaver v. Department of the Navy,2 M.S.P.R. 129
, 133 (1980) (recognizing that before the Board will undertake a complete review of the recor d, the petitioning party must explain why the challenged factual determination is incorrect and identify the specific evidence in the record that demonstrates the error);5 C.F.R. § 1201.114
(b) (requiring that a petition for review “be supported by references to applicable laws or regulations and by specific references to the record”).