DocketNumber: CH-0752-14-0172-I-3
[…] A delay in responding to a restoration request may in some circumstances be considered an arbitrary and capricious denial of restoration. See, e.g., Johnson v. U.S. Postal Service,114 M.S.P.R. 374
, ¶ 12 (2010). However, the appellant has not raised any such argument on review, and it does not appear that the record below was developed concerning such a claim. Accordingly, we do not reach any such issue in this decision. See5 C.F.R. § 1201.115
(“The Board normally will consider only issues raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for review.”) . 9 The administrative judge applied the correct burden of proof. ¶13 The appellant argues that the administrative judge misassigned the burden of proof when she stated that the appellant failed to identify a vacant funded position that she could perform within her medical restrictions, show by