DocketNumber: NY-1221-11-0253-B-1
[…] RID at 5-6. On review, the appellant argues that he met the exhaustion requirement by raising his placement on administrative leave, generally, in his complaints to OSC. RPFR File, Tab 1 at 5. We are not persuaded. We agree with the administrative judge’s conclusion that the will not consider that claim. See5 C.F.R. § 1201.115
(“The Board normally will consider only issues raised in a timely filed petition or cross petition for review.”). 7 appellant failed to exhaust a claim that his placement on administrative leave was whistleblower retaliation.