DocketNumber: 19-421
[…] (3) Neither the juvenile’s best interests nor the rights of any party require that review hearings be held every six 5 The record does not disclose the updated statuses of Mother’s remaining children in WCHS custody. -6- IN RE: J.M. Opinion of the Court months. (4) All parties are aware that the matter may be brought before the court for review at any time by the filing of a motion for review or on the court's own motion. (5) The court order has designated the relative or other suitable person as the juvenile’s permanent custodian or guardian of the person. Id. §§ 7B-906.1(n)(1)-(5). The trial court cannot “waive or refuse to conduct a review hearing if a party files a motion seeking the review.” Id. § 7B-906.1(n). Mother concedes that the trial court made the statutory findings of fact, but contends that no evidence supports some of those findings. Finding 21 provides that “[n]either the best interests . . . of any party require that review hearings be held every six (6) months.”