An employer’s appeal of a decision issued by WSI under chapter 65-04 is governed by N.D.C.C. chs. 65-10 and 28-32. N.D.C.C. § 65-04-32(6); N.D.C.C. § 65-10-01. Section 28-32-42, N.D.C.C., governs appeals from an agency decision and states, “Any party to any proceeding heard by an administrative agency, except when the order of the administrative agency is declared final by any other statute, may appeal from the order within thirty days after notice of the order has been given as required by section 28-32-39.” [¶12] Section 28-32-42(1), N.D.C.C., authorizes appeals from a final agency order, except when the order of the administrative agency is declared final by any other statute. Section 65-04-32, N.D.C.C., provides the procedure for an employer to dispute WSI’s decision.