DocketNumber: 20210262
[…] The persistent and willful denial or interference with parenting time; b. The child’s present environment may endanger the child’s physical or emotional health or impair the child’s emotional development; or c. The residential responsibility for the child has changed to the other parent for longer than six months. N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.6(5). [¶14] The party seeking modification is entitled to an evidentiary hearing only if “the moving party has established a prima facie case justifying a modification.” N.D.C.C. § 14-09-06.6(4).