DocketNumber: S-19-1104
[…] At that time, § 30-2485(a)(2) allowed presentation of a claim “within three years after the decedent’s death, if notice to creditors has not been published.” (Emphasis supplied.) That language later changed. After the U.S. Supreme Court held in Tulsa Professional Collection Services v.