DocketNumber: 82680
[…] However, appellant did not raise this argument below. We therefore decline to address it. Old Aztec Mine,97 Nev. at 52
,623 P.2d at 983
. SUPREME COURT OF NEVADA 6 (0) I947A with respect to five deposition transcripts. With respect to appellant's first argument, respondent filed its memorandum of costs five months after the district court's May 2019 summary judgment order, which is well beyond the allotted time frame. See NRS 18.110(1) ("The party in whose favor judgment is rendered, and who claims costs, must file with the clerk, and serve a copy upon the adverse party, within 5 days after entry of judgment, or such further time as the court or judge may grant, a memorandum of the items of the costs in the action or proceeding . . . ."). At the March 4, 2021, prove-up hearing, however, respondent's counsel cited Barbara Ann Hollier Trust v. Shack,131 Nev. 582
, 591, 589,356 P.3d 1085