DocketNumber: 12054
[…] [10] NRS 200.481(2)(d) provides: "If the battery is committed with the use of a deadly weapon, by imprisonment in the state prison for not less than 2 years nor more than 10 years and may be further punished by a fine of not more than $10,000."
4-fed-r-evid-serv-1197-5-fed-r-evid-serv-570-united-states-of ( 1979 )
State v. Smith & Miller ( 1978 )
United States v. Justin Rone, United States of America v. ... ( 1979 )