DocketNumber: 83023
[…] This was appropruite, see NRE 126.053(3} fpreovtding that a signed VAP may be challenged “upon the grounds of fraud. duress, er material mistake of fact): NIRS 126.061(23 {providiny a conclusive presumption of paternity based on DNA testing}. SuPRewe COURT oF Mevaps vi pela lio ui x Sued a Cour Aveta oa) i 145, 161 P.8d 239 (2007), and by not thoroughly analyzing A.AJs best interest under NRS 125¢.0035(1) to determine the custody arrangement. We review a child custody determination for an abuse of diseretion. Wallace v. Wallace. 112 Nev. L015. 1079. $22 Pitd dod, 343 (1996). Under NRS 126.161(4¥a). an order in an action to determine paternity may “[clontain any other provision directed against the appropriate party to the proceeding. concerning...the custody and euardianship of the child. visitation with the child... . or any other matter in the hest interest of the child.”