DocketNumber: 83023
[…] NRS 126.051¢1). These presumptions may be rebutted by clear and convineing evidence in a proceeding challenging paternity and are “rebutted by a court decree establishing paternity of the child by another man.” NARS 126.05 1{3). Second, under subsection 2. “[a] conclusive presumption that a man is the ‘As af dune 2U2T. Nevada law recognizes that a child may have a leval “parent and child velationzhip? with more than two persons. See 2021 Nev. Stat. ¢h, O14. § 3. at G40L famending NRS 126,02103) to melude the tollowing language: “This subsection does not preelude a determination by a court that a child has such a legal relationship with more than two persons. 3. ‘The district court rendered ‘ta decision before this statute's effcetive date, and the parties ae not address it on appeal.