(Compl. ¶¶ 99–100.) Under New Jersey law, false arrest and false imprisonment “are different names for the same tort.” Price v. Phillips, 218 A.2d 167, 169 (N.J. Super. Ct. App. Div. 1966). A plaintiff must establish “(1) an arrest or detention of the person against his will; (2) done without proper legal authority or ‘legal justification.’” Ramirez v. United States, 998 F. Supp. 425, 434 (D.N.J. 1998). The quintessential “legal justification,” of course, is probable cause to arrest, but there are others. Id. N.J. Stat. Ann. § 30:4-27.6(a) permits a “law enforcement officer to take custody of a person and take that person immediately and directly to a screening service if, on the basis of a personal observation, the law enforcement officer has reasonable cause to believe that the person is in need of involuntary commitment to treatment.” Id.; see also Leenstra v. Then, No. CIV.A. 10-5909 JLL, 2013 WL 663313, at *5 (D.N.J. Feb. 21, 2013).