Plaintiff does not cite any evidence to suggest that Defendants’ notice efforts fell short. Next, Plaintiff argues that the Owners “were directly involved in the tip pool, which is prohibited.” [Dkt. 24-2 at 13]. To support this argument Plaintiff cites 29 C.F.R. § 531.54(c)(3), which Plaintiff purports to say “[a]n employer may not participate in such a tip pool….” [Id.]. Plaintiff misquotes § 531.54(c)(3), which states: “[a]n employer may not receive tips from such a tip pool and may not allow managers and supervisors to receive tips from the tip pool.” Nothing in this regulation prohibits employers from facilitating a tip pool by gathering and dividing tips. To the contrary, FLSA regulations permit employers to facilitate tip pools. See 29 C.F.R. § 531.54(b)(2) (“An employer that facilitates tip pooling by collecting and redistributing employees’ tips does not violate [29 U.S.C. § 203(m)(2)(B)’s] prohibition against keeping tips….”). Thus, the Court rejects Plaintiff’s claim that it was improper for the Owners to collect and redistribute tips. Plaintiff next contends that Defendants improperly included managers in the tip pool and used tip pool money for other business purposes such as paying taxes. [Dkt. 24-2 at 13].