Plaintiff alleges the FBI and USCIS violated his due process rights by: (1) delaying his naturalization application for more than seven years; (2) failing to adjudicate his N-400 application within 120 days of his naturalization examination, and (3) colluding to deprive Plaintiff of the oath ceremony, although he met all eligibility requirements for citizenship. (Id. at 6-7.) Plaintiff also alleges “USCIS Violated the Administrative Rule of Law.” (Mot., Dkt. No. 2 at 7.) He points to 8 C.F.R. § 335.1, which provides: Subsequent to the filing of an application for naturalization, the Service shall conduct an investigation of the applicant. The investigation shall consist, at a minimum, of a review of all pertinent records, police department checks, and a neighborhood investigation in the vicinities where the applicant has resided and has been employed, or engaged in business, for at least the five years immediately preceding the filing of the application. The district director may waive the neighborhood investigation of the applicant provided for in this paragraph. Plaintiff argues that it is only after completion of the investigation that an applicant is invited for an examination pursuant to 8 C.F.R. § 335.2(b), which provides, in relevant part: Completion of criminal background checks before 3 enxaatumrainliaztaiotino.n toU aSpCpIeSa r bewfoilrle a