Duran-Pichardo v. Att'y Gen. of U.S., 695 F.3d 282, 285 (3d Cir. 2012) (citing 8 U.S.C. §§ 1423(a); 1427(a); 1445(a); 1446(a), (b); 1448(a))). Additionally, with exceptions not relevant here, [n]o person … shall be naturalized unless such applicant … (3) during all the periods referred to in this subsection has been and still is a person of good moral character….” § 1427(a). In determining good moral character, “the 9 Attorney General shall not be limited to the applicant's conduct during the five years preceding the filing of the application, but may take into consideration as a basis for such determination the applicant's conduct and acts at any time prior to that period.” 8 U.S.C. § 1427(e).