No. 36 at 1, 2.) He intends to file an actual innocence claim to vacate his fraud convictions, and he argues that this Court can issue a declaratory judgment3 to assist him in dismissing his order of removal and fight his immigration case. (Id. at 2.) Additionally, Plaintiff argues that it is immaterial under 8 U.S.C. § 1447(b) that his immigration case has concluded; this 2 “The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any action in the nature of mandamus to compel an officer or employee of the United States or any agency thereof to perform a duty owed to the plaintiff.” 28 U.S.C. § 1361. 3 28 U.S.C. § 2201 provides, in relevant part: In a case of actual controversy within its jurisdiction … any court of the United States, upon the filing of an appropriate pleading, may declare the rights and other legal relations of any interested party seeking such declaration, whether or not further relief is or could be sought. Any such declaration shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree and shall be reviewable as such. 7 Court must still address the violations of law by the USCIS and the FBI. (Id. at 4-5.) Plaintiff has also filed a habeas petition under 28 U.S.C. § 2241 to challenge the final order of removal against him.