Plaintiff contends that he is, nonetheless, entitled to nunc pro tunc review of his naturalization application in 2011, because USCIS unreasonably and unlawfully 4 Plaintiff asserts that his Judicial Order of Removal is not final. This, however, is incorrect. “As part of his plea agreement, Rizk agreed not to contest removal proceedings and consented to his removal to Austria. United States v. Rizk, No. 20-4096, 2021 WL 9476990, at *1 (6th Cir. Feb. 24, 2021) (citing See 8 U.S.C. § 1228(c)(5)). 8 U.S.C. § 1228(c)(3)(A)(iii) provides: [u]pon execution by the defendant of a valid waiver of the right to appeal the conviction on which the order of removal is based, the expiration of the period described in section 1252(b)(1) of this title, or the final dismissal of an appeal from such conviction, the order of removal shall become final and shall be executed at the end of the prison term in accordance with the terms of the order. If the conviction is reversed on direct appeal, the order entered pursuant to this section shall be void. “Rizk filed a timely notice of appeal from the district court's judgment, but he voluntarily dismissed his appeal on November 27, 2019.” Rizk v. United States, No. 22-3834, 2023 WL 5275505, at *1 (6th Cir.