J. Mem. 30-31, 33-35. 77 PSC’s Summ. J. Opp’n Mem. in Rieder 19 (citing Meta v. Target Corp., No. 4:14- cv-0832, 2015 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 178781, at *3 (N.D. Ohio Mar. 23, 2015)). 78 See Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2307.71(A)(13) (defining “Product liability claim” as “a claim or cause of action that is asserted in a civil action pursuant to sections 2307.71 to 2307.80 of the Revised Code and that seeks to recover compensatory damages from a manufacturer or supplier for death, physical injury to person, emotional distress, or physical damage to property other than the product in question, that allegedly arose from any of the following: (a) The design, formulation, production, construction, creation, assembly, rebuilding, testing, or marketing of that product; (b) Any warning or instruction, or lack of warning or instruction, associated with that product; that his claims for negligent misrepresentation, fraud or fraudulent misrepresentation, and fraudulent concealment are not abrogated by OPLA because these claims are not product liability claims based on a failure to warn, but rather based on Defendants’ “duty not to deceive doctors and