J. Mem. 23-24; see Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.71(B). 13 PSC’s Summ. J. Opp’n Mem. in Rieder 18-19. 14 Defs.’ Summ. J. Mem. 24; see OPLA § 2307.71(A)(13) (defining “Product Liability Claim” to include claims based on “[t]he design, formulation, production, construction, creation, assembly, rebuilding, testing, or marketing of that product; [a]ny warning or instruction, or lack of warning or instruction, associated with that product; [a]ny failure of that product to conform to any relevant representation or warranty.”) and III be denied and that Defendants’ motion for summary judgment as to Count VI be granted. a. General and Specific Causation Relying exclusively on their Daubert motions to exclude the testimony of Plaintiff Rieder’s experts Dr. David Charytan and Dr.