Mem. 16-20. “Under Ohio law, a plaintiff asserting a products liability claim[] based on failure to provide adequate warnings not only must convince the fact finder that the warning provided is unreasonable, hence inadequate, but he also must establish the existence of proximate cause between the [product] and the fact of the plaintiff’s injury.” Hisrich v. Volvo Cars of N. Am., Inc., 226 F.3d 445, 450 (6th Cir. 2000) (alterations in original) (internal quotation marks and citations omitted). 18 Fulgenzi v. PLIVA, Inc., 140 F. Supp. 3d 637, 648-49 (N.D. Ohio 2015); see Ohio Rev. Code § 2307.76(C) (“An ethical drug is not defective due to inadequate warning or instruction if its manufacturer provides otherwise adequate warning and instruction to the physician or other legally authorized person who prescribes or dispenses that ethical drug for a claimant in question and if the federal food and drug administration has not provided that warning or instruction relative to that ethical drug is to be given directly to the ultimate user of it.”). 19 See Miller v. ALZA Corp., 759 F. Supp. 2d 929, 936 (S.D. Ohio 2010); see also Seley v.