E.I. DuPont de Nemours & Co., No. SLM-L-251-16, at 13 (N.J. Super. Ct. Ch. Div. Aug. 8, 2019) (transcript of oral decision) (attached to Plaintiff’s Opposition at D.E. 200-5). The Court concludes that real property transfers are not, as a matter of law, precluded from falling into one of ISRA’s exceptions. The Court proceeds to consider the exceptions invoked by Movants. 1. The Corporate Reorganization Exclusion Movants first invoke what they name “the corporate reorganization exclusion.” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 13:1K-8 provides that “‘[c]hange in ownership’ shall not include: . . . a corporate reorganization not substantially affecting the ownership of the industrial establishment[.]” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 13:1K-8; see also N.J. Admin. Code § 7:26B-2.1(a)(1).