SAC ¶¶ 69-71. Those entities would more naturally be described as the Tenant Space’s “owner or operator” than New DuPont would be. N.J. Admin. Code § 7:26B-1.4 defines “direct owner” as “any person that directly owns or operates an industrial establishment.” The SAC alleges that DuPont Specialty Products leased, operated, and controlled the site in question. SAC ¶ 361. As a result, DuPont Specialty Products would be considered the “direct owner.” In comparison, N.J. Stat. Ann. § 13:1K-8 defines “indirect owner” as “any person who holds a controlling interest in a direct owner or operator, holds a controlling interest in another indirect owner, or holds an interest in a partnership which is an indirect owner or a direct owner or operator, of an industrial establishment[.]”. New DuPont is alleged to DuPont Specialty Products’ corporate parent, and thus would appear to be an indirect owner. The Court denies Movants’ motion on this basis. 2. The Common Ownership Exclusion Movants next invoke what they label the “common ownership exclusion.” N.J. Admin.