Jones, 364 F.3d at 503. If not, the analysis proceeds. Prior to the fourth step, the Commissioner must determine the plaintiff’s “residual functional capacity” (“RFC”) to perform work activities despite the limitations from the plaintiff’s impairments. 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.920(e); 416.945. In considering a plaintiff’s RFC, the Commissioner must consider “all the relevant medical and other evidence” in the Plaintiff’s record. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(e). Then, at step four, the Commissioner must decide if the plaintiff has the RFC to perform his past relevant work. 20 C.F.R. §416.920(f). If so, then the claim for benefits must be denied. 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(b)(3). Finally, at the fifth step, if the plaintiff is unable to engage in past relevant work, the Commissioner must ask whether “work exists in significant numbers in the national economy that [the Plaintiff] can do given [his] residual functional capacity and vocational factors.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(c). The plaintiff bears the burden of establishing steps one through four. Bowen v. Yuckert, 482 U.S. 137, 146 n.5 (1987). The burden of proof shifts to the Commissioner at step five. Id.