See Collins v. Yellen, 141 S. Ct. 1761, 1787 (2021) (“[T]he Constitution prohibits even ‘modest restrictions’ on the President’s power to remove the head of an agency with a single top officer.” (quoting Seila Law LLC v. CFPB, 140 S. Ct. 2183, 2205 (2021))); see also Constitutionality of the Comm’r of Soc. Sec.’s Tenure Prot., 45 Op. O.L.C. __, 2021 WL 2981542 (2021). The parties dispute, however, whether the presence of the removal provision in 42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3) caused Plaintiff harm requiring remand. The answer is no. 5 The Social Security Act provides that, “[a]n individual serving in the office of Commissioner may be removed from office only pursuant to a finding by the President of neglect of duty or malfeasance in office.” 42 U.S.C. § 902(a)(3). Plaintiff has not shown that the unconstitutional removal provision in 42 U.S.C. § 903(a)(3) inflicted harm requiring remand.