Plaintiff claims that FLP is a nominal party, yet relies upon Pennsylvania partnership law in alleging breach of fiduciary duty of loyalty and care in Count 1 of the Complaint. (ECF 1 at ¶¶ 78-82). The duties allegedly breached by Hoy are those owed to other partners, including those not included in this action, and FLP itself. See 15 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 8649(a) (“A general partner owes to the limited partnership and, subject to section 8691 (relating to direct action by partner), the other partners the duties of loyalty and care . . . .”). To bring a direct action, a partner “must plead and prove an actual or threatened injury that is not solely the result of an injury suffered or threatened to be suffered by the limited partnership.” 15 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 8691(b). To the extent that Hoy’s alleged actions “affect[] all partners proportionally to their pro rata interests,” Plaintiff’s claims are derivative. See Ratner v. Iron Stone Real Estate Fund I, L.P., 212 A.3d 70, 77 (Pa. Super.