Thus, Count IV will be dismissed, without prejudice, only as to Alpinar and Akyuz. E. Claim For Fraudulent Tax Information Return (Count V) As to Count V, for violation federal tax statute 26 U.S.C. § 7434(a), Defendants’ motion to dismiss will be granted. Plaintiffs base this claim on the allegation that Defendant willfully 12 filed fraudulent information returns by issuing Plaintiffs 1099 statements, which identify them as independent contractors, rather than W-2 forms, which correspond to employees. Section 7434(a) provides, in relevant part, that “[i]f any person willfully files a fraudulent information return with respect to payments purported to be made to any other person, such other person may bring a civil action for damages against the person so filing such return.” 29 U.S.C. § 7434(a) (emphasis added).