(Am. Compl. ¶ 51.) Two, it alleges that Prudential failed to disclose that a significant reserve increase in Individual Life was likely, which Plaintiff claims was a required disclosure under GAAP standards ASC 450 and 944. (Id. ¶¶ 90-91.) Three, Plaintiff avers that an actionable omission occurred by virtue of Prudential’s failure to comply with Item 303 of SEC Regulation S-K, 17 C.F.R. § 229.303 (“Item 303”), which requires SEC filing to include a discussion of “any known trends or uncertainties that [a company] . . . expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations.” 17 C.F.R. § 229.303(a)(3)(ii). (Am. Compl. ¶ 92.) None of these give rise to an actionable securities fraud claim. It is well-established that “[a]bsent a duty to disclose, silence is not fraudulent or ‘misleading under Rule 10b–5.’ ” United States v.