(ECF No. 1 ¶¶ 33–40; 45–47; 49–51; 54–57.) After these incidents, Vergara started to avoid certain parts of the laboratory where Defendant Keyes worked, because “Vergara knew that Defendant Keyes wasn’t going to stop.” (ECF No. 1 ¶¶ 61, 64.) Vergara has pled facts indicating Defendant Keyes assaulted her, therefore, she has sufficiently stated a claim for assault. Moving Defendants argue Vergara’s claim should be dismissed because “State Defendants are not liable for [] intentional torts” since “N.J.S.A. § 59:2-10 gives public entities immunity for intentional misconduct.” (ECF No. 9-5 at 10.) N.J. Stat. Ann. § 59:2-10 states “[a] public entity is not liable for the acts or omissions of a public employee constituting a crime, actual fraud, actual malice or willful misconduct.” N.J. Stat. Ann. § 59:2-10. However, N.J. Stat. Ann. § 59:2-10 is part of the New Jersey Tort Claims Act. See N.J. Stat. Ann. § 59:1-1 et seq. As provided above, N.J. Stat.