(Notice of Removal, Ex. A., Compl. ¶ 1, ECF No. 1). Defendant Investors Bancorp, Inc. (“Investors Bancorp”) owned and operated banking branches called “Investors Bank” throughout New Jersey until it was acquired by CFGI in April 2022.2 (Id. ¶ 5; Def.’s Mem., Dolson Affirmation ¶ 15, ECF No. 14). Defendant CFGI is a “bank holding company” as defined in 12 U.S.C. § 1841(a) (stating that a “‘bank holding company’ means any company which has control over any bank or over any company that is or becomes a bank holding company by virtue of this chapter”). (Def.’s Mem. at 2, ECF No. 18). Defendant CBNA is a national banking association organized under the National Bank Act, 12 U.S.C. § 38 et seq. (Id.). Ocean Walk is an LLC that is incorporated and has its principal place of business in New Jersey. (Compl. ¶ 1, ECF No. 1).