Cf. Petratos, 855 F.3d at 492 (rejecting “restyled causation arguments as proof of materiality”). In any event, Relator invokes jurisdiction over these state law claims pursuant to 31 U.S.C. § 3732(b). (Am. Compl. § 17). That section provides, “[t]he district courts shall have jurisdiction over any action brought under the laws of any State for the recovery of funds paid by a State or local government if the action arises from the same transaction or occurrence as an action brought under section 3730.” § 3732(b). There now being no FCA claim brought on the behalf of the United States, the Court declines to exercise supplemental jurisdiction over the state law claims. See United States ex rel. Mohajer v. Omnicare, Inc., 525 F. Supp. 3d 447, 461 (S.D.N.Y. 2021); United States ex rel. LaFauci v.