DocketNumber: A-5282-17T3
[…] A-5282-17T3 4 Plaintiff argued the Ordinance was invalid because it did not provide sufficient specificity pursuant to N.J.S.A. 45:55D-67(a). In accordance with N.J.S.A. 40:55D-67(a), "[a] zoning ordinance may provide for conditional uses to be granted by the planning board according to definite specifications and standards which shall be clearly set forth with sufficient certainty and definiteness to enable the developer to know their limit and extent."