DocketNumber: A-1-CA-35790
[…] The individuals listed in Section 30-3-17(A), however, are all included in the broad statutory definition of “household member.” Compare NMSA 1978, Section 30-3-11(A) (2010, amended 2018) (defining household member), with Section 30-3-17(A) (limiting crime to offenses against a “spouse, former spouse, a co-parent of a child, or a person with whom the offender has had a continuing personal relationship”).