Judges: Lahtinen
[…] Plaintiffs’ remaining contentions have been reviewed and are found to be lacking in merit.
Peters, J. P., Spain, Carpinello and Mugglin, JJ., concur. Ordered that the order is affirmed, without costs.
. State Finance Law § 123-b (1) reads as follows: “Notwithstanding any inconsistent provision of law, any person, who is a citizen taxpayer, whether or not such person is or may be affected or specially aggrieved by the activity herein referred to, may maintain an action for equitable or declaratory relief,