Judges: Goldfluss
[…] Counsel concedes full co-operation to the defendant by the Bronx District Attorney in such instance where he was capable of co-operating. In People v Timothy (34 NY2d 867) the Court of Appeals affirmed a conviction where the delay from arrest to trial was 29 months, stating, "Delay alone does not automatically breach the defendant’s constitutional and
III. FULL DISCLOSURE OF ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE RECORDS
The motion to quash by the District Attorney of Westchester County is directed to the subpoena duces tecum issued by the court in this case. CPL 610.30 grants this court authority to issue such subpoena. "A subpoena of any criminal court * * * may be served anywhere in the county of issuance or anywhere in an adjoining county” and CPL 610.10 (subd. 3) defines subpoena as including a "subpoena duces tecum.”