(Opp. 8 (citing Am. Compl. ¶ 108).) Whether or not this is true may be borne out in discovery, but plaintiffs have alleged sufficient facts, taken as true, to allow the court reasonably to infer that Core-Mark violated the CMSA. Defendant’s response that its non-cigarette products “properly can be viewed as a loss leader” amounts to a factual dispute, as plaintiffs allege the loss attributed to these non- cigarette products impermissibly reduced the selling price below the total cost to Core-Mark. This factual dispute is not properly considered in a motion to dismiss. Finally, and as to § 484’s intent requirement, the CMSA provides that evidence of offering or giving a rebate or concession “of any kind or nature whatsoever in connection with the sale of cigarettes . . . shall be prima facie evidence” of the CMSA’s intent requirement. N.Y. Tax Law § 484(a)(6)(emphasis added).