Watters, 550 U.S. at 12 (citing Barnett Bank, 517 U.S. at 32–34; Franklin Nat’l Bank of Franklin Square v. New York, 347 U.S. 373, 377–79 (1954)). The analysis proceeds in two steps. The Court must first determine what banking powers are at issue. Then, it must determine whether state law prevents or significantly interferes with the exercise of those powers. See Barnett Bank, 517 U.S. at 30. Here, the Court agrees with the Bank that the specific banking power at issue is “the power to provide escrow services.” (Hymes Mot. at 15; Cantero Mot. at 16.) Section 371 authorizes national banks to “make, arrange, purchase or sell loans or extensions of credit secured by liens on interests in real estate,” 12 U.S.C. § 371(a), and section 24 grants them “all such incidental powers as shall be necessary to carry on the business of banking,” id. § 24 (Seventh).