DocketNumber: 82 CIV. 5262 (CBM)
[…] Sharon seeks to show that a course of dealing pursuant to previous contractual relations between the parties established that Sharon would not be liable for interest if it failed to pay its contractual obligations on time, in other words, that the fifteen-day payment provisions in the contracts here at issue are meaningless. The court finds that Sharon's course of dealing argument *24 does not preclude summary judgment in this case for the following reasons:
UCC § 2202 provides that terms of a writing "intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement ... may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented ... (1) by course of dealing ... (section 1205)...." 13 Pa.Cons.Stat.Ann. (Purdon Supp.1982).