DocketNumber: No. 1:00-1898; MDL 1358(SAS)
[…] . EPA, Reformulated Gasoline and Anti-Dumping Questions and Answers 143 (July 1, 1994) ("RFG and Anti-Dumping Q & A”).
. See CAA § 110, codified at 42 U.S.C. § 7410.
. See Defendants' Opposition to Plaintiffs’ Notices of Joinder to the Pending Motion for Clarification at 9-10.
. See Plaintiffs' Reply to Defendants' Opposition to Plaintiffs’ Notices of Joinder to the Pending Motion for Clarification at 7-8.
.40 C.F.R. § 80.78.
. See also 40 C.F.R. § 80.65(i)(7) ("Nothing in this paragraph (i) prevents any party from combining previously certified reformulated gasoline from different sources in a manner that does not violate the prohibitions in § 80.78(a).").
. RFG and Anti-Dumping Q & A, supra note 54 (question 16).
.EPA, Draft Regulatory Impact Analysis: Reformulated Gasoline and Anti-Dumping Regulations 47 (July 1991) ("Draft Impact Analysis”).