Here, Plaintiff alleges no facts suggesting that he owed a debt to Defendants or that Defendants qualify as debt collectors under the statute in connection with Plaintiff’s claims. Plaintiff’s allegations thus fail to state a claim under section 1692d. Plaintiff also invokes 41 U.S.C. § 6503. Section 6503 covers breach of a contract under 41 U.S.C. § 6502, which deals with contracts “made by an agency of the United States for the manufacture or furnishing of materials, supplies, articles, or equipment, in an amount exceeding $10,000.” Griffith v. Citi Mortgage Inc., No. 16-CV-6042, 2016 WL 6601448, at *2 (E.D.N.Y. Nov. 7, 2016). The statutory provision Plaintiff cites is thus inapplicable to this case.