The FDCPA defines a debt collector as: (1) a person whose principal purpose is to collect debts; (2) a person who regularly collects debts owed to another; or (3) a person who collects its own debts, using a name other than its own as if it were a debt collector. 15 U.S.C. § 1692a(6); See also Henson v. Santander Consumer USA, Inc., 137 S. Ct. 1718 (2017) (“Everyone agrees that the term [debt collector] embraces the repo man—someone hired by a creditor to collect an outstanding debt.”). Section 1692d provides examples of the type of conduct that the FDCPA prohibits, including violence, or threats of violence, or other criminal means; use of obscene or profane language “the natural consequence of which is to abuse the hearer or reader”; the publishing of a list of consumers who refuse to pay debts; or “[c]ausing a telephone to ring or engaging any person in telephone conversation repeatedly or continuously with the intent to annoy, abuse, or harass” the person called. 15 U.S.C. § 1692d.