Citation Numbers: 60 Misc. 2d 919, 304 N.Y.S.2d 149, 1969 N.Y. Misc. LEXIS 1168
[…] Section 23 of the Public Service Law provides that, “ Every order of the commission shall be served upon every person or corporation * * * by personal delivery * * * or by mailing a certified copy thereof * * * in the case of a corporation, to any officer or agent thereof upon whom a summons may be served in accordance with the provisions of the civil practice act.”